Questions & Answers

Like to have the Faderport be able to control a RM mixer

+9 votes
71 views
asked Dec 29, 2017 in FaderPort 8 or 16 Feature Requests by scottenj (500 points)
It would be really cool if a Faderport 16 could be hooked up to a computer running UC Surface and used as faders for the series iii rackmount mixers. Any chance of this happening?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 17 by maxstratmann (34,770 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Mar 8 by tvonsv (1,270 points)

Agree that would be seriously cool!

Here is a duplicate of that request. Please be sure to vote for it, as it is (as far as I know) the one with the most votes - thus the most likely to get noticed by Presonus:
http://answers.presonus.com/13623/request-for-fader-poart-8-to-control-uc-surface

...