Questions & Answers

remove plugin thumbnail

0 votes
46 views
asked Jan 11 in Look and Feel by flobout (760 points)
a command to also clear the thumbnail again so only the name shows..

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jan 12 by 0zmosis (180 points)
It already does...

Top right of the instrument/plugin browser to the right of the spanner and below the magnifying glass =)

Or more permanent removal right click and delete thumbnail
0 votes
answered Jan 14 by flobout (760 points)

Haha! oke i knew already the one below magnifying glass..

 But i ment there was no right click removal cheeky i am going blind..

...