Questions & Answers

Capture Recording like in Logic

+13 votes
asked Jul 27, 2016 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by robertfuhrmann (420 points)

Imagine you are playing around mindlessly with an Virtual Instrument. You stop and you think: "Heck, this was great, but how did I do it?" You can't repeat your performance. So here this feature of capturing the recording after playing comes in very handy:

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 2, 2016 by niles (42,350 points)

Good request yes

But maybe close this one and add your vote and video here: Retrospective Record / Capture Recording to keep votes together and increase our chances ;)

0 votes
answered Sep 24, 2016 by mikolaistroinski (350 points)
This is really needed!