Questions & Answers

Make the Output level for Mojito'smain oscillator variable.

+1 vote
53 views
asked Sep 29, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Jemusic (350 points)
At present the main oscillator output level is fixed in relation to the sub osc level which is variable. Making the main oscillator output variable would enable a wider range of balances between the main oscillator and the sub osc.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2016 by mattcaprio (148,270 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Sep 30, 2016 by LBH (3,650 points)
I think in generel Presonus could do more for the instruments and promote them better because they are actually very good.
The interest seems to rise when people find out how good Studio ones plug-ins are. And thus the interest in studio one rise too.
...