Questions & Answers

Ability to copy and paste Event FX to and from any event on any track

+13 votes
116 views
asked May 29, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by terrancejohnson (820 points)
Ability to copy and paste Event FX to and from  any event on any track.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 30, 2017 by AlexTinsley (734,650 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

–1 vote
answered May 31, 2017 by mauroiuliano (3,150 points)
I guess you can already do that by dragging and dropping
...