Questions & Answers

please make it possible to disable buses and FX tracks

+13 votes
178 views
asked Aug 16, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by christianlauterbach (2,150 points)
Please make it possible to disable buses and FX tracks, just like audio and instrument tracks can be disabled.

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Aug 16, 2017 by Skip Jones (161,700 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Mar 9, 2018 by lutzvogelsang (800 points)
That's a good one! Just to make sure all effects are truly unloaded and not consuming any CPU after bouncing to audio, meanwhile the setup remains saved for potential use later.
...