Questions & Answers

series 3 studiolive 24 can someone PLEASE tell me how to get effects only to the aux mixes. I

0 votes
420 views
asked Apr 21, 2018 in StudioLive Series III by billkaps123 (150 points)
I simply want to apply effects to my aux mixes

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 22, 2018 by benpierce (90,410 points)
 
Best answer
Select the mix you want.

Make sure you can see the faders that say FX Return.

Push up the ones you want to send to that mix.
0 votes
answered Apr 25, 2018 by johnandersen (2,120 points)
Hi,

I have only the Series lll rack unit, so I can tell you how to do it using UC SURFACE on an iPad.

When selecting your Aux Channel, swipe all the way to your RIGHT and you will see the faders for the FX.  This is we here to adjust the FX output to the Aux.

Hope this helps

John
...