Questions & Answers

While you can have multilple songs open in Studio One, is there a shortcut key where you can forward to the next song?

+1 vote
358 views
asked May 24, 2018 in Studio One 4 by mitchdailey (240 points)
I want to be able to use with live performances and run a click track plus numerous instrument tracks.  I want to be able to change between song files quickly.  I know that you can click on the song button on the upper right corner and see a menu of songs to choose from if multiple songs are open.  I would like to use a quick key setup to cycle through instead of having to use my mouse.  I know you can do this sort of thing with Ableton but I don't want to use Ableton.  I would  prefer to use Studio One.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 24, 2018 by soupiraille (1,210 points)
selected May 24, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer
It is Ctrl+Tab on Windows. Not sure on MacOS.
+2 votes
answered May 24, 2018 by hernanvazquez (230 points)
command tab mac
...