Questions & Answers

Colors: Pure Black

+25 votes
211 views
asked Dec 15, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by LMike (14,730 points)

Is is possible, short of full color customization, to get pure black in the color pallet?   As close as it gets is this below, on the bus..

.. when black would be handy, to color some mixer channels that way like below where I ran the contrast all the way up in paint...

 

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 26, 2017 by AlexTinsley (906,500 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2015 by Zirrex (9,410 points)

Nice. Or will be great change handle color fade.

commented Dec 15, 2015 by LMike (14,730 points)
Yeah, I just would very much like to color my busses pure black to see them better in the mixer.  If you remove all color (X) it goes "blackish" but on next load that turns it white.
commented Dec 17, 2015 by Zirrex (9,410 points)
I do it too. I agree that we need to add this color.
...