Questions & Answers

What is the output voltage range of the studio 26C interface (for CV)

+3 votes
158 views
asked Sep 22, 2019 in AudioBox USB by samh8 (150 points)
The specification states that it is reduced but I wonder what the actual output range is?

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 24, 2020 by anupn (170 points)
I’m about buy one, but would l to find out too what the output range actually is. Could someone please answer this?
0 votes
answered Dec 14, 2020 by fernandogutierrezarevalo (220 points)
I need to know this answer!!
Neither the manual, nor the box of the interface, have this information! >:c they just say its voltage range  is reduced.!
...