Questions & Answers

Не могу зарегистрировать продукт

0 votes
31 views
asked Oct 20, 2019 in StudioLive Series III by (150 points)
Hi, I can’t register the purchased new StudioLive32s remote. A message pops up that the serial number is incorrect. What should I do?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2019 by jonnydoyle (277,590 points)
 
Best answer

We do apologise as we are having some issues with our website. 

Link: https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/360034982412-Service-Incident-Account-Performance-Issues-October-17-2019

Please try the following steps to correct your issue.

  1. Refresh your browser
  2. Restart your browser
  3. Log out of and back into your account at my.presonus.com
  4. Clear the cache and cookies from your browser history
  5. Try a different browser such as: Google Chrome or Mozilla Firefox
  6. Restart your computer.
...