Questions & Answers

Does Melodyne 5 work in Studio One 5 AND Sphere?

0 votes
371 views
asked Jul 8 in PreSonus Sphere by davidevans15 (400 points)
I am on the fence on which app to go with Studio One 5 or Sphere. I use Melodyne a lot and need to know if it works in both applications before I decide. Does anyone out there know???

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 8 by joegilder (13,660 points)
 
Best answer
Sphere is a bundle that includes Studio One 5, and yes Melodyne 5 works!
+1 vote
answered Jul 18 by davebarker (170 points)
Where do I find the Melodyne Serial  key in Sphere? I just deinstalled 4 and now I don't find the Serial key for 5
0 votes
answered Jul 18 by gabiroque1 (150 points)
i can't find the serial key for melodyne 5 with my sphere purchase either
0 votes
answered Jul 21 by jonnithurling (160 points)
Studio One Professional comes with Melodyne 5 Essential. These are both also included with Sphere.

(Activation, and Product Key are found in the Menu bar - 'Studio One > Studio One Installation')
...