Questions & Answers

What is the best full training course to master Studio One?

+2 votes
277 views
asked Jul 23, 2020 in Studio One 5 by anthonyeverette (230 points)
Lots of focused short videos all over the net but was wondering if someone offers a really good full course.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 24, 2020 by cdricblanqui (7,530 points)
Hi,

Never found a full course on the web.

But i learned a lot with the youtube channels of "Studio One expert", "Joe Gilder" and "Marcus Huyskens Music".

HD
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2020 by aka_busker (32,890 points)
Agree with above.  All very good resources.  There's also Produce Like A Pro and Recording Revolution for recording techniques that work in any DAW.  Even Presonus have their own Youtube channel with hints and tips.  
...