Questions & Answers

Studiolive remote control

0 votes
40 views
asked Oct 14 in StudioLive Series III by (150 points)
How to remotely control the record button on studiolive 3 without going to the console?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 15 by jonnydoyle (351,460 points)
 
Best answer
Use the Capture function on the remote device to control Capture running on a USB/SD card session.
0 votes
answered Oct 14 by mattgreer (210 points)
There doesn't appear to be a way to do that from Universal Control nor UC Surface.
...