Questions & Answers

My Sonus T10 is not powering up.

0 votes
628 views
asked Nov 2, 2020 in Sceptre, Eris, R-Series by lucasrhyan (150 points)
I replaced the fuse and have tried other power outlets. It is correctly set to 110V.

I would like to send it to a local repair shop to be fixed however they need a wiring schematic if its available.

I would also be happy to pay to send it in to Sonus to get repaired however this subwoofer is already registered through the prior owner so I an unable to register it since it was bought private party. Thank you.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 4, 2020 by mackjohnson1 (77,160 points)
 
Best answer

Create a support ticket, they should be able to advise you.

https://support.presonus.com/hc/en-us/articles/210050813-How-to-create-a-new-Support-Request-

0 votes
answered Sep 6, 2023 by andreasbaltes (150 points)
Did You ever get an answer, or found the defect?
..because I now also have the same issue.
Fuse is OK, slight sound when powering up from the internal transformer, but that's it.
No more control LED light up.
...