Questions & Answers

Add option to select/change Sound Variations also inside the Score View

+23 votes
136 views
asked Mar 9, 2021 in Score Editor by micheletacchi (1,960 points)
Sound Variations should also be selected and changed inside the Score View, rather than just in the Piano Roll view.

Thanks!

All the best

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Apr 29, 2021 by Lukas Ruschitzka (234,150 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered Mar 29, 2021 by pauldel-nevo (220 points)
Absolutely right!..we really need this functionality!..please consider doing this in a future update
...