Questions & Answers

How do I connect my iPad to the AudioBox iOne or iTwo?

0 votes
1,907 views
asked May 11, 2015 in AudioBox USB by AlexTinsley (902,840 points)
How do I connect my iPad to the AudioBox iOne or iTwo?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 11, 2015 by AlexTinsley (902,840 points)
 
Best answer

Here are the proper steps to connect your Audiobox iOne or iTwo.

1.) Using a supported official Apple power supply with your iPad, connect the USB cable that is included with your iOne or iTwo. 

2.) Plug the power supply brick into an electrical outlet.

3.) Plug the other free end of the USB cable to the USB "Power" port on the back panel of your Audiobox iOne or iTwo device. 

4.) Using an official Apple data cable (either 30 pin or lightning, which ever came with your iPad) connect the USB end to the "Device" port of your Audiobox iOne or iTwo. 

5.) With your iPad in sleep mode or awake and on the "Home" screen, plug the 30 pin or Lightning end of your data cable to your iPad.

Now you can launch any application on your iPad to enable usage with the Audiobox iOne or iTwo.

0 votes
answered Oct 14, 2015 by AlexTinsley (902,840 points)

The folks over at Obedia made this nice video on how to do it.

...