Questions & Answers

ornament catalog from which ornaments can be assigned to midi notes

+1 vote
49 views
asked Dec 7, 2016 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by Michael1985 (6,080 points)
every songwriter&componist is using ornaments like prehits or triller in his music. but we are quantizing often and we create ornaments with the editor. so a catalog where you can assign different ornaments to midi notes would be nice! also free definable user ornaments would be nice! the catalog can be  beside the editor.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11 by mattcaprio (146,410 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (50,920 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
...