Questions & Answers

Modifier to keep plugin editor windows open

+4 votes
37 views
asked Aug 11 in Studio One 3 Feature Requests by pabloaldunate (580 points)
Keep plugin editor window open on modifier (e.g. Shift) to avoid clicking on the little pin.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 14 by AlexTinsley (373,070 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Oct 13 by liaxmusic (150 points)
I have voted and would love to see that, it would save me approx 1.000 clicks a week and there is enough space in the title bar, to add a choice "Only this plugin / All plugins (Always on)" - and it would feel more like hardware - my hardware never disappears from my 19" rack ;-)

Love Studio One !
...