Questions & Answers

How do I adjust metronome volume, studio one 2?

0 votes
47 views
asked Jan 8 in Studio One 3 by pagehamilton (130 points)
I'm sure I'm missing something basic, but I'm trying to increase the volume of the metronome in the headset plugged into the audiobox.  changes to the levels in metronome setup for accent, beat, offbeat make no changes to the volume of these sounds.  FYI, the help files, both in the app and online/youtube, show different (not sure if newer or older) versions of the metronome setup that don't apply to the version I have.  But these do indicate that adjusting the slider levels on the setup screen should adjust volume levels, but this is not the case with me.

thanks for any help.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 8 by niles (39,300 points)

Have you tried adjusting the Click Volume above the output?

0 votes
answered Jan 11 by billmihalik (730 points)
Also, to the left of the Metronome triangle at the bottom of page, you can click the little wrench and adjust Accent, Beat, and Offbeat volumes individually.
...