Questions & Answers

closed how do we bump it up the list..?

+1 vote
87 views
asked Oct 7, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by RuftyTufty (500 points)
reshown Oct 25, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka
As other are saying, automation in the project page is really needed - it would be so useful... please consider, soon presonus devs...!

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2016 by mattcaprio (148,250 points)
selected Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2020 by adarshchandran (3,010 points)
Almost 4 years.....I hope they focus only on mastering page in newer updates
...