Questions & Answers

UC Surface, setting meters for prefader or postfader display

+18 votes
233 views
asked Oct 25, 2016 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by yobeano (680 points)
Is there a way to select "post fader" meter display as opposed to pre fader meter display?

4 Answers

+3 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by ghasenbeck (354,590 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+3 votes
answered Dec 5, 2016 by sharpsounds@gmail.com (1,120 points)
This is an excellent idea - as utilised the old Sudiolive 16.4.2 I had before upgrading to the RM16.
+3 votes
answered Feb 10, 2017 by eric lane (1,050 points)
I and many others have been requesting this feature since the products launch.
Still waiting.....
+1 vote
answered Dec 20, 2018 by ruifernandes1 (920 points)
This feature should be a priority!
...