Questions & Answers

better visible event borders between events and tracks

+7 votes
69 views
asked Dec 3, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by Michael1985 (7,510 points)
yes, you can see the borders, but you must look more closely than in other DAWs. It would be good, if the vertical and horicontal lines would be better visible, not just if marked.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio (147,990 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Dec 11, 2016 by matthewgorman (51,500 points)
Thank you for your input into the development of Studio One.
...