Questions & Answers

Play Selection

+26 votes
463 views
asked Dec 15, 2016 in Studio One Feature Requests by David Mood (650 points)
Please add a command to Studio One which enables to playback a selection (only).

The playback should start from the beginning of the selection, and end automatically at the end of the selection.
Ideally, it should work with selected events, and also with a range.

Many thanks.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 16, 2016 by -Luis- (18,560 points)
selected Jan 11, 2017 by mattcaprio
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

0 votes
answered Feb 1, 2017 by antoinegrelet (8,740 points)

First, this macro maybe could be useful for you. Let me know if this is helpful.

Cheers.

http://answers.presonus.com/?qa=blob&qa_blobid=12446770581378100890

...