Questions & Answers

How do I connect the CS18AI to Logic Pro X?

+2 votes
595 views
asked Feb 20, 2017 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by richardaronson (240 points)
recategorized Mar 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley
I have the CS18AI and would like to use it with Logic Pro X. How do I connect the two? I've searched Presonus and Googled it but can't find anything about this. Any help would be appreciated.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley (684,390 points)
The CS18Ai is primarily a controller for the RM Series mixers and secondly doubles as a Studio One 3 Controller.

There is no 3rd party DAW support as the present time. Will move this post to StudioLive Feature Requests area.
+3 votes
answered Apr 12, 2017 by AlexTinsley (684,390 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the little blue triangle pointing up.

In disagreement click on the little blue triangle pointing down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

...