Questions & Answers

Coloured Marker Flags in S1

+67 votes
650 views
asked Apr 21, 2017 in Studio One Feature Requests by Steve Carter (420 points)
Allow for changing colour of song marker flags so that a different colour can be chosen (from the std. colour picker) for intro/verse/chorus etc.

Reason:- When zoomed out the flags get close together and it's not possible to read the descriptive text, whereas the colour and relative position of the flag on the timeline would be easier to see.

3 Answers

+5 votes
answered May 2, 2017 by AlexTinsley (907,100 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, then please vote it up, or down. 

To vote:

In agreement click on the thumbs up.

In disagreement click on the thumbs down.

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. 

Just viewing and agreeing but not clicking on the vote does not help the issue. 

Please click on one or the other. 

+2 votes
answered Mar 21, 2019 by timofinkbeiner (3,320 points)
That would be a good feature. I would like to see that in the nearly future of S1. It helps a lot to keep the overview of a project.
So please let this feature go into S1. Thanks in advance.

Cheers.
0 votes
answered Oct 28 by antonsherar (530 points)
Yes, please implement this. Would be great, just like you can color the arrangement bars
...