Questions & Answers

closed Invert Phase Button on Each Channel

+45 votes
1,073 views
asked May 29, 2017 in Completed Feature Requests by Pasquale76 (810 points)
closed Mar 23, 2023 by arndkaiser
feature request

A Invert Phase Button on each channel would be very nice, caus going search on mixtool is not so a cool workflow.

Thanks Presonus,
closed with the note: Already implemented.

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2017 by AlexTinsley (925,190 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by neiljordan1 (18,390 points)
...