Questions & Answers

How can I add a number to the repeat previous bar symbol - I'm Notion on the iPad

+2 votes
109 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Notion Feature Requests by stephenevans (170 points)
Excuse me if it's simple but I can't see to find out how

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (192,680 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by brianmeisner1 (192,680 points)
It is not possible to set a number for how many times you would like to repeat a bar using the repeat previous bar symbol.  I will go ahead and move this issue over to our Feature Requests section where other users can vote on this feature.
...