Questions & Answers

notion for ipad

0 votes
132 views
asked Jun 13 in Notion by arnondewindt1 (860 points)
dear sir , i have a question , i own notion 6 and i want to install it on my ipad , do i have to buy it again or can i use my account for the product and if so how do i get notion on my ipad

thank you

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 13 by brianmeisner1 (180,410 points)
 
Best answer
Notion 6 for desktop cannot be installed on an iOS device.  You will need to purchase Notion for iOS from the Apple App Store if you wish to use it on your iPad.
0 votes
answered Jun 26 by mikehalloran (340 points)
Yes, you have to buy Notion for iOS. It’s $14.99 from the App Store. It’s not the only notation app for iOS but it’s easily the best.
...