Questions & Answers

¿Why each time i ask about the ipad app capture closing my question dissappear?

0 votes
66 views
asked Jul 3, 2017 in Capture for AudioBox i-Series by marcelodegirolami (200 points)

I´ve reinstalled it 4 times

ipad air 2
ios 10

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 3, 2017 by AlexTinsley (772,560 points)
selected Aug 2, 2017 by butchrichard
 
Best answer
You asked your question once already and it was answered, and as you keep asking the same question, we will remove all duplicates. As your issue is deeper, it will require further assistance from a support tech. Please file a support ticket with http://support.presonus.com for assistance.

The Answers system is not a forum and we are unable to diagnose issues like this in public.
0 votes
answered Jul 3, 2017 by marcelodegirolami (200 points)
reshown Jul 3, 2017 by AlexTinsley
Sorry but I didn´t receive any answer.
deeper issue? The app I bought doesn´t work on ipad air 2 ios 10 and there are people buying it now.

Thanks anyway.
have a nice day
commented Jul 3, 2017 by AlexTinsley (772,560 points)
Capture for iPad works very well. There is something unique to your situation that is preventing it from working correctly. As this issue appears to be unique to your setup, we have started a support ticket for you.

Please look in your email inbox (and your junk mail folder) for an email from PreSonus Support. If you don't see one, then please contact our support department by visiting us online at http://support.presonus.com
...