Questions & Answers

Mono Mixdown

0 votes
831 views
asked Jul 4, 2017 in Studio One 3 by maortfilin (150 points)

Mono Downmix option on Export window like Cubase 

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 5, 2017 by andrefreitag1 (1,880 points)
selected May 22, 2018 by AlexTinsley
 
Best answer

Hi,

you can export your tracks, busses and mix in mono under stem export. make sure that the option "preserve mono tracks" is select.

0 votes
answered Aug 6, 2018 by m@P (1,040 points)
interesting, when looking at the exported stem (mp3) using "get info" (mac) it still shows as 2 channels
...