Questions & Answers

Do I have to download previous versions before downloading latest version?

+2 votes
106 views
asked Nov 23, 2015 in Studio One 2 by lrpena1960 (170 points)
Have not used Studio One in quite awhile (2.0.0 version). Do I need to download each version up to the current version? Or can I just download the latest version, and it will include previous upgrades?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 22, 2015 by ghasenbeck (355,550 points)
 
Best answer
It is not necessary to download each version. You can download version 2.6.5 and install it; even if you are starting from version 2.0.0. The installer will update your version properly during the install process.
0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,870 points)
I think you have to be on a minimum of 2.1 to be able to go to the current version of 2.65
...