Questions & Answers

In notion for ipad. Please put congas and timbal to write salsa music. I only see bongos and cencerrro.

+4 votes
115 views
asked Feb 1, 2018 in Notion Feature Requests by franklinandresalarconpalomeque (190 points)
In notion for ipad. Please put congas and timbal to write salsa music. I only see bongos and cencerrro.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 11, 2018 by brianmeisner1 (193,360 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

0 votes
answered Aug 19, 2018 by miguelangelchihuanpetzoldt (150 points)
Yes please. You have to add them. I need it !!!!
...