Questions & Answers

serial number where

0 votes
1,890 views
asked Mar 20, 2018 in FireStudio Series by kellyhorobec (150 points)
Where is the serial number to register on a FireStudio Project. I tried tying in the number under the bottom of the bar code but it is appearantly  not it

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Apr 14, 2018 by butchrichard (131,280 points)
 
Best answer
There are sometimes two codes, a manufacture code and the serial number.

If you have trouble, contact PreSonus Support.  Include a phone photo of the serial number located on the bottom of the device and a photo of your Sales Receipt.  With that they can assist you with product registration.
0 votes
answered Jul 8, 2020 by georgeanderson2 (180 points)
Where do I enter the Serial number for Melodics??

Thanks
...