Questions & Answers

Please remove the default "Pattern" prefix/naming if the pattern got a name

+10 votes
67 views
asked May 31, 2018 in Look and Feel by tarsonis (2,840 points)
Like the titel says. That those clips are patterns is already visually obvious the arrangment. If one named the different patterns. There is still the "Pattern" prefix before the naming one gave. Which is then not visible if one zooms out to overview. All you see is dozens of clips with the name pattern.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 31, 2018 by AlexTinsley (764,190 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Jun 4, 2018 by danam2 (3,600 points)
Thanks for asking this. I had the same in mind a couple of days ago.
...