Questions & Answers

A simple Saturation / Overdrive plugin

+16 votes
157 views
asked Sep 20, 2018 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by BrentJammer (760 points)
I guess people would want all sorts of plugins on the SL3 - for my part a "drive" is a simple but broadly used one and it would be great to have.

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 24, 2018 by benpierce (91,630 points)
 
Best answer

Thanks for the feature request!

0 votes
answered Feb 7, 2019 by adamsoltysiak (470 points)
Waiting for that kind of plugin for my SL24 series III.
...