Questions & Answers

Is it possible to load a video in Studio One 2 Artist ?

0 votes
191 views
asked Oct 11, 2018 in Studio One 2 by sophielavalle (150 points)
Hello there,

I'm currently trying to import a video in Studio One 2 Artist, so that I can record a dubbing track that would be synchronised with the video. I've tried every format (.avi, .mov...) but it won't work. So here is my question : is it possible to import a video on S1 2 Artist or do I have to upgrade to S1 Professional...?

Can someone please answer this simple question, i've been searching on many tutorials, websites, forums... And i've found nothing about it.

Thanks a lot !

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 12, 2018 by Jamesrhone1 (199,730 points)
 
Best answer
Back in Studio One 2, only Studio One 2 Professional had video support.
0 votes
answered Oct 30, 2018 by polyfarlino (220 points)
Just Studio One 2 Professional had video bolster.
...