Questions & Answers

Wait for note

+15 votes
189 views
asked Dec 19, 2015 in Studio One Feature Requests by easilyncarter1 (1,380 points)
edited Dec 21, 2015 by easilyncarter1

Protools version of wait for note

Will delete other one because I did not explain it well, had to find a youtube vid lol

 

 

 

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 21, 2015 by matthewgorman (51,840 points)
Due to the voting system, its best to have each request as its own separate question. That way multiple ideas don't need 100% agreement for the voting process.

 

Good luck.
+1 vote
answered Jan 31, 2018 by neiljordan1 (17,350 points)
I like this feature in Pro Tools. Would be great to see it in Studio One.
0 votes
answered May 14 by bert_gonz (270 points)
This would be a wonderful feature to have!  I wonder if this will be a new function or  "MIDI wait for note"  will have to be created in the macro organizer?
...