Questions & Answers

Studio 24C cannot find serial number

+2 votes
111 views
asked Mar 29 in Studio Series USB Interfaces by (140 points)
I’ve tried manually typing the SN as well as using the barcode camera app and I get an error saying the SN isn’t valid

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 30 by garyrich (160 points)
Same issue with my Studio 26C... Invalid SN so I can't register it
0 votes
answered Mar 31 by davidbrookes (200 points)
Tried again this morniing and it registered!
...