Questions & Answers

Is the Presonus StudioLive 16.4.2 a powered mixer? Or does one need a separate amplifier or powered desk?

0 votes
175 views
asked May 21, 2019 in AR Hybrid USB Mixers by seanyoung6 (150 points)
Is the Presonus StudioLive 16.4.2 a powered mixer? Or does one need a separate amplifier or powered desk?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 23, 2019 by benpierce (95,470 points)
 
Best answer
It does not have an amplifier built in.
0 votes
answered May 21, 2019 by wahlerstudios (104,410 points)

You might want to have a look here: https://www.presonus.com/products/StudioLive-16.4.2.

...