Questions & Answers

PLUGINS Blocked

+4 votes
1,245 views
asked May 25, 2019 in Studio One 4 by albertoayusodomingo (160 points)
Hello, when you start the program in the plugin scanner there are some plugins that appear with a warning saying they are blocked (The Grand, Europe ...). What is the reason for this block?

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 26, 2021 by johnmcbade (640 points)
Yes, I want this answer also.
+4 votes
answered Mar 5, 2021 by franciswilliamson (220 points)

Step 1:Open Studio One

Step 2: Open any song

Step 3: Left click View on Task Bar

Step 4: Left click Plug-in Manager in Drop down menu

Step 5: Left click Reset Blocklist at bottom Left     

...