Questions & Answers

How do you use your EarMix 16M? Concepts, ideas, experiences...

+1 vote
96 views
asked May 28, 2019 in EarMix 16M by wahlerstudios (98,580 points)

It's not easy to get familiar with the 16M EarMixers, but they are great little mixers, which can be used with and without AVB connection. Here is an interesting thread in the Live Sound Forum with a lot of insight information and creative ideas how to use the personal mixers. There are also several links to YouTube videos as audio examples for in ear monitoring.

https://forums.presonus.com/viewtopic.php?f=338&t=34516

2 Answers

0 votes
answered May 29, 2019 by ghasenbeck (354,710 points)
 
Best answer
0 votes
answered May 30, 2019 by wahlerstudios (98,580 points)

This might be helpful to understand the videos. There is a PDF download for the labels in the Forum (follow the link).

...