Questions & Answers

Overdrive FX for Studiolive 64S

+7 votes
51 views
asked Aug 27 in StudioLive Series Feature Requests by frankortiz2 (350 points)
Morning/Afternoon PreSonus,
Will an Overdrive FX come out for the Studiolive 64S?

It will be a great add-on FX to go with the great Reverbs, Delays, Chorus, and Flange FX.

Thank you for your time
Frank Ortiz

2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 28 by alandarcy (2,570 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+2 votes
answered Aug 27 by simonebaldoni (2,600 points)
Yes, I agree, it would be a great add-on FX for all Presonus Studiolive III family.
...