Questions & Answers

Thumbnail of third partty plugin

+1 vote
64 views
asked Sep 14, 2019 in Hardware Integration / Remote Control by fouadal-basha (680 points)
Dear brother ;  
Hope to add small icon on plugins to update thumbnail for third partty plugins  instted of drop list then go to update…

Regardes

2 Answers

+3 votes
answered Sep 15, 2019 by mikaelvinding (260 points)
Or better. Auto-scan.. S1 loads each plugin, screengrabs, closes it. rinse repeat. Won't be perfect, but would save hours and you can manually change the ones that turned out weird later.
0 votes
answered Nov 10, 2019 by leonordmann (1,820 points)
I don't think this is necessary. You do it once and then you have the thumbnail forever. So I don't see a problem with the current system. And in my case I'd rather have no thumbnail at all anyways.
...