Questions & Answers

I can not use Exchange :(

0 votes
85 views
asked Jan 19 in Studio One 4 by andreynazin (180 points)
I have Studio One Artist which I received by purchasing ATOM from you, but I cannot use Exchange :(
I get this message   "Studio One Artist or Professional is required in order to use items from Exchange."
How so??

Thank you

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 19 by damiensantamaria (1,190 points)
Hello, go to Studio One.

On the right navigator got to Cloud.

Log in with your PreSonus credentials, and choose and download what you want.

Best
+1 vote
answered Jan 20 by tothrec (9,760 points)
edited Jan 20 by tothrec

@damiensantamaria - by "go to Studio One" do you mean start the app or go to the Presonus web site?

I don't see a Cloud option under the Studio Menu in the app.

There isn't a "Studio One" web site.

@andreynazin, if you go to https://my.presonus.com/home and sign into your account you will see an "Exchange" menu option.

I believe that is what you are looking for.

Update: looking closer, you can also do this within Studio One (as Damien was trying to say)

1. press F5 to open Browse (if it isn't already open)

2. Click on the Cloud tab ((fourth from the left)

3. Click Sign In under Exchange

Steven

0 votes
answered Jan 20 by andreynazin (180 points)

Thanks for the help friends! 

From Studio One, I was able to download the exchange files. 

But the site fails to do this .....

0 votes
answered Jan 21 by damiensantamaria (1,190 points)
Good to see you have find it, and sorry english is not my natal language so sometimes it's maybe a little bit strange to read me.
...