Questions & Answers

Macro Import

0 votes
6 views
asked May 20 in Studio One 4 by jimfrench (400 points)
Sorry to ask what seems like such a simple question - I'm on s1 3.5  and I can't seem to find a way to import a macro.  Can anyone point me in the right direction?  Thank you!  Jim

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 23 by tothrec (9,300 points)
With Studio One open

Click on the Studio One menu and choose Macro Organizer

At the bottom of the dialog there is "Show Macros Folder in Explorer/Finder

I'm pretty sure you can just copy your macros there.

The other way is to open the browser (F5), click on Cloud, log into Exchange, and go to Macros, find your macro and add it that way.

Steven
0 votes
answered May 25 by jimfrench (400 points)
Thank you Steven!
...