Questions & Answers

upgrade to studio one professional

0 votes
38 views
asked Jun 30 in Studio One 4 by joepvdbroek (220 points)
edited Jun 30 by joepvdbroek
My upgrade key studio one producer v2 to professional v4 doesn't work .What can I do?

4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 30 by aka_busker (10,190 points)
Ho.  Try following the instructions in this video.  .
0 votes
answered Jun 30 by joepvdbroek (220 points)
Thank you, off course I tried this. But my product key (an EDU version) simply isn't recognized.

Can I contact directly  the help desk ?
0 votes
answered Jun 30 by aka_busker (10,190 points)
Cool.  Not proper to assume so, I thought I would share the video.  At this point if the video is no help then you need to log a ticket with the support people.  
+1 vote
answered Jun 30 by joepvdbroek (220 points)
Did so, thanks anyway for your reply
...