Questions & Answers

Will there be a Upgrade to Studio One 4 Professional EDU buying option?

0 votes
351 views
asked Jun 1, 2018 in Studio One 4 by jonasfogedkristensen (380 points)
Will there be a Upgrade to Studio One 4 Professional EDU buying option? Or is the only way to buy the regular upgrade which is quite costly for a student...

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jun 8, 2018 by PreSonuSales3 (14,430 points)
 
Best answer
Yes. This exists now!

You can purchase it from any approved PreSonus Educational dealer or international distributor listed here:
http://musiced.presonus.com/buy
0 votes
answered Jun 1, 2018 by jonasfogedkristensen (380 points)
And I mean from Studio One 3 Professional EDU to Studio One 4 Professional EDU

best jonas
...