Questions & Answers

What hz do I put the low pass filter on my Tremblor T10 if I want to use them with eris E5's

0 votes
63 views
asked Jul 21 in Temblor Series by alexmoarcas (170 points)

My tremblor t10 is in line with eris e5's and was just wondering what setting I should set the knob on the subwoofer to?

The E5's range is 53 Hz - 22 kHz.

Thanks for the help

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 21 by AlexTinsley (902,820 points)
 
Best answer

No one likes it when we say read the manual, yet seriously, we took extra care to write a section of the manual with a couple of tutorials on placement and calibration that address this exact question. 

See Section 8 of the Temblor user guide available from the downloads page or here's a link.  

0 votes
answered Aug 4 by radar23 (1,470 points)
use the crossover feature on the T10 set it to high pass turn the knob to 80....
...