Questions & Answers

Rename Track keyboard shortcut

+10 votes
145 views
asked Jul 30, 2020 in Recording by simonjameslane (1,220 points)
Rename Track keyboard shortcut

2 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 23, 2020 by Lukas Ruschitzka (219,810 points)
 
Best answer

Thank you for the feature request. 

If anyone else agrees or disagrees, please VOTE!

The developers pay close attention to those that are voted on the most. 

You are allowed one vote. You can change your vote later if you choose.

(Here's some helpful info on how to use the voting system)

Please vote the original question / feature request. 

Please DO NOT Vote on THIS response!

+1 vote
answered Jan 19 by gagsmedia (350 points)
This would be such a time saver when using Studio one Remote etc...
...